Gorey - Results
Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | Report | More | |
Bank of Ireland Provincial Towns Cup | ||||||||
07/04/2024 | ||||||||
Gorey 1 | 26 | vs | 36 | Tullow 1 | Semi-Final | |||
Referee : David Williams Venue : Enniscorthy RFC | ||||||||
24/03/2024 | ||||||||
Gorey 1 | 20 | vs | 19 | Kilkenny 1 | 3rd Round | |||
Referee : Ciarán OFlynn Venue : Clonattin | ||||||||
17/03/2024 | ||||||||
New Ross 1 | 6 | vs | 24 | Gorey 1 | 2nd Round | |||
Referee : Katie Byrne Venue : FBD Park | ||||||||
Provincial Towns Seconds Cup (J2) | ||||||||
06/04/2024 | ||||||||
North Kildare 1 | 43 | vs | 31 | Gorey 1 | 3rd Round | |||
Referee : Euan ORiordan Venue : The Maws Kilcock | ||||||||
31/03/2024 | ||||||||
Gorey 1 | 60 | vs | 5 | Mullingar RFC 1 | 2nd Round | |||
Referee : Simon Porter Venue : Clonattin | ||||||||
23/03/2024 | ||||||||
Rathdrum 1 | 17 | vs | 32 | Gorey 1 | 1st Round | |||
Referee : Hugh Early Venue : Ivy Leaf Grounds | ||||||||
Leinster League - Division 1A | ||||||||
10/03/2024 | ||||||||
Gorey 1 | 29 | vs | 19 | Seapoint 1 | ||||
Referee : Ross Shaughnessy Venue : Clonattin | ||||||||
02/03/2024 | ||||||||
Tullow 1 | 27 | vs | 31 | Gorey 1 | ||||
Referee : Kenneth McDonald Venue : Black Gates | ||||||||
17/02/2024 | ||||||||
Gorey 1 | 14 | vs | 15 | Wicklow 1 | ||||
Referee : William Murphy Venue : Clonattin | ||||||||
04/02/2024 | ||||||||
Bective Rangers 1 | 34 | vs | 5 | Gorey 1 | ||||
Referee : Mark Hynes Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook) | ||||||||
20/01/2024 | ||||||||
Gorey 1 | 13 | vs | 3 | Suttonians 1 | ||||
Referee : Ian Thompson Venue : Clonattin | ||||||||
13/01/2024 | ||||||||
Monkstown 1 | 55 | vs | 15 | Gorey 1 | ||||
Referee : Ciarán OFlynn Venue : Sydney Parade | ||||||||
02/12/2023 | ||||||||
Gorey 1 | 35 | vs | 22 | Ashbourne 1 | ||||
Referee : Ross Shaughnessy Venue : Clonattin | ||||||||
25/11/2023 | ||||||||
Seapoint 1 | 40 | vs | 33 | Gorey 1 | ||||
Referee : Michael Forrestal Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney | ||||||||
11/11/2023 | ||||||||
Gorey 1 | 19 | vs | 32 | Tullow 1 | ||||
Referee : John Carvill Venue : Clonattin | ||||||||
04/11/2023 | ||||||||
Wicklow 1 | 7 | vs | 5 | Gorey 1 | ||||
Referee : Cillian Hogan Venue : Ashtown Lane | ||||||||
21/10/2023 | ||||||||
Gorey 1 | 5 | vs | 40 | Bective Rangers 1 | ||||
Referee : Michael Forrestal Venue : Clonattin | ||||||||
30/09/2023 | ||||||||
Suttonians 1 | 35 | vs | 8 | Gorey 1 | ||||
Referee : Ross Shaughnessy Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds | ||||||||
23/09/2023 | ||||||||
Gorey 1 | 24 | vs | 38 | Monkstown 1 | ||||
Referee : Cillian Hogan Venue : Clonattin | ||||||||
16/09/2023 | ||||||||
Ashbourne 1 | 12 | vs | 7 | Gorey 1 | ||||
Referee : Mark Hynes Venue : Milltown House | ||||||||
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1A | ||||||||
02/03/2024 | ||||||||
Tullow 1 | 36 | vs | 7 | Gorey 1 | ||||
Referee : Marais van Zyl Venue : Black Gates | ||||||||
23/02/2024 | ||||||||
Bective Rangers 1 | 30 | vs | 8 | Gorey 1 | ||||
Referee : Andrew Nolan Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook) | ||||||||
17/02/2024 | ||||||||
Gorey 1 | 13 | vs | 12 | Wicklow 1 | ||||
Referee : Ezequiel Roldán Olivera Venue : Clonattin | ||||||||
20/01/2024 | ||||||||
Gorey 1 | vs | Suttonians 1 | Conceded by Suttonians | |||||
Venue : Clonattin | ||||||||
13/01/2024 | ||||||||
Monkstown 1 | 23 | vs | 24 | Gorey 1 | ||||
Referee : Paul Meaney Venue : Sydney Parade | ||||||||
02/12/2023 | ||||||||
Gorey 1 | 60 | vs | 14 | Ashbourne 1 | ||||
Referee : Richard Kielthy Venue : Clonattin | ||||||||
25/11/2023 | ||||||||
Seapoint 1 | 45 | vs | 6 | Gorey 1 | ||||
Referee : Tony Grehan Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney | ||||||||
11/11/2023 | ||||||||
Gorey 1 | 21 | vs | 19 | Tullow 1 | ||||
Referee : Dave Morris Venue : Clonattin | ||||||||
04/11/2023 | ||||||||
Wicklow 1 | 7 | vs | 22 | Gorey 1 | ||||
Referee : Alan Fox Venue : Ashtown Lane | ||||||||
21/10/2023 | ||||||||
Gorey 1 | 14 | vs | 38 | Bective Rangers 1 | ||||
Referee : Joseph Lyons Venue : Clonattin | ||||||||
30/09/2023 | ||||||||
Suttonians 1 | 12 | vs | 21 | Gorey 1 | ||||
Referee : John Cosgrave Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds | ||||||||
23/09/2023 | ||||||||
Gorey 1 | vs | Monkstown 1 | Conceded by Monkstown | |||||
Venue : Clonattin | ||||||||
16/09/2023 | ||||||||
Ashbourne 1 | 7 | vs | 15 | Gorey 1 | ||||
Referee : Paul Ennis Venue : Milltown House | ||||||||
South East J1 Premier League - Group 2 | ||||||||
09/09/2023 | ||||||||
Gorey 1 | 49 | vs | 0 | Kilkenny 1 | ||||
Referee : Ross Shaughnessy Venue : Clonattin | ||||||||
26/08/2023 | ||||||||
Co Carlow 1 | 28 | vs | 10 | Gorey 1 | ||||
Referee : William Murphy Venue : Oak Park | ||||||||
South East J2 1st Division - Group 1 | ||||||||
10/09/2023 | ||||||||
Gorey 1 | 32 | vs | 17 | New Ross 1 | ||||
Referee : Stuart Donaldson Venue : Clonattin | ||||||||
Friendlies | ||||||||
03/09/2023 | ||||||||
Greystones 1 | 17 | vs | 18 | Gorey 1 | J1 Friendly | |||
Referee : Ian Thompson Venue : Dr Hickey Park | ||||||||
02/09/2023 | ||||||||
Old Wesley 1 | 39 | vs | 17 | Gorey 1 | J4 Friendly | |||
Referee : Daragh Hanratty Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook) |